I added a video to a @YouTube playlist youtu.be/MEpcHKdL6nw?a Aerial Video of Heritage Skate Park in Clarksville, TN

Yesterday from Rivers and Spires's Twitter via Google

COUNTDOWN : in 8 months, 3 weeks, 3 days
You Tube Flickr Pintrest
Rivers and Spires Festival - Clarksville, Tennessee

Schedule

Click on one of the filters below to display only events from that location or musical genre.

Showing all events at Rivers & Spires

Thursday, April 14
Hadley ParkHadley Park
We are writers. We are singers. We are dreamers.
5:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Taylor XTaylor X
There is no doubt that her deep country roots
5:30 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Kayla WoodsonKayla Woodson
Winner of the Beaver Songwriters Showcase.
6:15 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Jimmy Melton - SongwriterJimmy Melton - Songwriter
Jimmy Melton began his career as a musician at
6:30 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Phil O Donnell - SongwriterPhil O Donnell - Songwriter
Phil O'Donnell, a Canada native, made his first trip
6:30 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Casey Beathard - SongwriterCasey Beathard - Songwriter
Casey moved to Nashville after attending Elon College in
6:30 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
 Q108 Foam Party
Get ready for one of Rivers & Spires newest
7:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Corey FarlowCorey Farlow
So you wanna know where country was born and
8:30 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Friday, April 15
Lydia WalkerLydia Walker
Lydia Walker is a local singer/songwriter and worship leader.
5:00 pm | Christian Stage Map It | More »
 International Martial Arts
Demonstration of martial arts from around the world.
5:00 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Backroad BrigadeBackroad Brigade
Backroad Brigade is a multi-faceted band with musical influences
5:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
101st Army Rock Band101st Army Rock Band
The 101st Army Rock Band plays a high-energy mix
5:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
IronglideIronglide
Last Band Standing - Ironglide is a Rock
5:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
The Art of HulaThe Art of Hula
We would like to share and represent the Polynesian
5:30 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Gene CordovaGene Cordova
Gene Cordova has provided clean family entertainment at festivals
5:30 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
Amber DriveAmber Drive
Ambers Drive is a high-energy Nashville trio blending Pop,
6:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Jerda Musick & Free Flow Worship BandJerda Musick & Free Flow Worship Band
Highly Entergetic Passionate Christian Music performance. Has a rock,
6:00 pm | Christian Stage Map It | More »
Steve Weeks Steve Weeks
A truly original voice on the Kindie music scene,
6:00 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
Lies WithinLies Within
Last Band Standing - Lies Within is an up
6:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Syd Hedrick and the PhalconsSyd Hedrick and the Phalcons
Bringing the blues to the people is what it's
6:15 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Gene CordovaGene Cordova
Gene Cordova has provided clean family entertainment at festivals
6:30 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
My Body Sings ElectricMy Body Sings Electric
My Body Sings Electric's music resonates with a sense
6:30 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Under Great LightsUnder Great Lights
Under Great Lights is a Nashville-based artist forging his
7:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Steve WeeksSteve Weeks
A truly original voice on the Kindie music scene,
7:00 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
The BootleggersThe Bootleggers
Last Band Standing - We are a three piece
7:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
 Mother Earth
Classic Rock Band out of Clarksville.
7:30 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
The KatinasThe Katinas
It is never been a question of talent with
7:30 pm | Christian Stage Map It | More »
Matthew SchulerMatthew Schuler
Matthew Schuler was born just twenty minutes outside of
7:45 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Daphne and the Mystery MachinesDaphne and the Mystery Machines
Daphne Culver (chief architect, namesake) and Jenn Palmer (angelic-voiced
8:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
KhamsinKhamsin
Last Band Standing - Khamsin is a Clarksville-based indie
8:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
ReggaeInfinityReggaeInfinity
ReggaeInfinity performs authentic, original Roots Reggae music suitable for
8:45 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Leigh NashLeigh Nash
More than two decades into her career, singer-songwriter Leigh
9:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Mark HoodMark Hood
Season 9 of NBCs The Voice was kicked off
9:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
InVeynInVeyn
Last Band Standing - InVeyn is a Nashville based
9:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
 Last Band Standing
Top Two Finalists Announced
9:45 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Saturday, April 16
 The Crazy Tie Guy
Nathan is an ordained minister, missionary and a world-champion
10:00 am | Kids Zone Map It | More »
DINGZUIDINGZUI
We are an alternative rock band based out of
10:00 am | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Northeast High School Exit One and JV Show ChoirsNortheast High School Exit One and JV Show Choirs
Local Northeast High School Show Choirs sing and dance
10:00 am | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Clarksville Judo ClubClarksville Judo Club
Sensei Bill Ryan and the Clarksville Judo Club will
10:00 am | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
 Story Reading
Imagination Library reading a children's book.
10:30 am | Toddler Town Map It | More »
Gene CordovaGene Cordova
Gene Cordova has provided clean family entertainment at festivals
10:30 am | Kids Zone Map It | More »
Fort Campbell SHARPFort Campbell SHARP
Self Defense class
10:30 am | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Hanheeju Korean Traditional DanceHanheeju Korean Traditional Dance
Perform korean traditional dance with drums.
10:45 am | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
 Story Reading
Imagination Library reading a children's book.
11:00 am | Toddler Town Map It | More »
Stone Cold FireStone Cold Fire
We are a hard rock/ Blues band out of
11:00 am | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
 Central Sound
3rd, 4th, and 5th grade choir from Montgomery Central
11:00 am | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Steve WeeksSteve Weeks
A truly original voice on the Kindie music scene,
11:00 am | Kids Zone Map It | More »
Filipino American International of Clarksville TNFilipino American International of Clarksville TN
Bulaklak Dance. ( Flower) is one of the traditional
11:15 am | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
 Kids Dance
The local YMCA will instruct a Kids Dance mini-clinic.
11:30 am | Toddler Town Map It | More »
Hui Hawaii O Tenesi Hawaiian Civic ClubHui Hawaii O Tenesi Hawaiian Civic Club
Our women and children will be sharing the Art
11:30 am | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Gene CordovaGene Cordova
Gene Cordova has provided clean family entertainment at festivals
11:30 am | Kids Zone Map It | More »
 Dance Force
Performance Dance Teams
11:30 am | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Ballet Folklorico Viva PanamaBallet Folklorico Viva Panama
Panama cultural dance group
12:00 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
 The Crazy Tie Guy
Nathan is an ordained minister, missionary and a world-champion
12:00 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
KingsburyKingsbury
We are a 5 piece band. Male and female
12:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
 Natalies Dance Network
A continued tradition of performing at Rivers and Spires.
12:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
 Mommy & Me Tumbling
American Twister will teach a mommy & me tumbling
12:30 pm | Toddler Town Map It | More »
Harris Holt Martial ArtsHarris Holt Martial Arts
Martial Arts
12:30 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Music for MercyMusic for Mercy
We are a nine piece band with vocalists that
12:30 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
 Woodlawn Elementary School Choir
Woodlawn Elementary School choir is a group of 5th
12:30 pm | Family Fun Zone Stage Map It | More »
Steve WeeksSteve Weeks
A truly original voice on the Kindie music scene,
12:30 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
 Sango Elementary Honor Choir
The Sango Elementary Honor Choir is a group of
12:45 pm | Family Fun Zone Stage Map It | More »
Ambient Movements Belly DancersAmbient Movements Belly Dancers
The Ambient Angels perform midddle eastern dance, raks sharqi,
1:00 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Rusty ShippRusty Shipp
We're a nautical grunge rock band focused on our
1:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Gene CordovaGene Cordova
Gene Cordova has provided clean family entertainment at festivals
1:00 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
Saints of HavanaSaints of Havana
Popular Nashville Country/Rock act managed by Erv Woolsey(George Strait)
1:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
AlphonseAlphonse
Contemporary Gospel - Christian Artist singing songs with a
1:30 pm | Christian Stage Map It | More »
VedraVedra
What sort of sound can you expect from a
1:30 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
 Little Mexico & Latin Folklore
Dances from different countries with original costumes.
1:30 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
 Mini Cheer Clinic
American Twister will lead a mini cheer clinic.
1:30 pm | Toddler Town Map It | More »
Jordan CarterJordan Carter
Traditional/Outlaw/Americana Jordan Carter was honored with an unprecedented 13 music
2:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
KazualKazual
Kazual (pronounced casual) is one of the hottest and
2:00 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Life in TechnicolorLife in Technicolor

2:00 pm | Christian Stage Map It | More »
The RumpsThe Rumps
4 piece band. Pop-punk rock. We play music with
2:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Steve WeeksSteve Weeks
A truly original voice on the Kindie music scene,
2:00 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
GrasstimeGrasstime
'Grass time' was a time in history when folks
2:15 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Gene CordovaGene Cordova
Gene Cordova has provided clean family entertainment at festivals
2:30 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
RisenRisen
Risen is a powerful 4 piece Contemporary Christian Band. Eric
2:30 pm | Christian Stage Map It | More »
 Kids Yoga Class
Raja Hot Yoga will lead a kids yoga class.
2:30 pm | Toddler Town Map It | More »
 The Crazy Tie Guy
Nathan is an ordained minister, missionary and a world-champion
3:00 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
The Django RidersThe Django Riders
We are an original rock/blues/soul band.
3:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
The Mark Robinson BandThe Mark Robinson Band
The Mark Robinson Band is a rocking, jamming blues
3:00 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Will StoltzWill Stoltz
Talented Country Vocalist/Guitarist, Will Stoltz, grew up in Lancaster,
3:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
101st Army Jazz Band101st Army Jazz Band
Anytime is a good time to celebrate when the
3:15 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Mercedes The VoiceMercedes The Voice
Mercedes Johnson was born in Albany Georgia. She has
3:30 pm | Christian Stage Map It | More »
Steve WeeksSteve Weeks
A truly original voice on the Kindie music scene,
3:30 pm | Kids Zone Map It | More »
 Kids Yoga Class
The local YMCA will lead a kids yoga class.
3:30 pm | Toddler Town Map It | More »
Jon Royce BandJon Royce Band
The Jon Royce Band is an established country music
4:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Backroad BrigadeBackroad Brigade
Backroad Brigade is an American Rock and Roll Band.
4:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
 Kazual
Kazual (pronounced casual) is one of the hottest and
4:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
 Jeremy Williams
I am a Rap/R&B performer. I carry a
4:00 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
LIGHT THE SKYLIGHT THE SKY
Using high energy guitars, driving drums, and soaring melodies,
4:30 pm | Christian Stage Map It | More »
 Stomping in the Street
Step Show that you will not want to miss!
5:00 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
North2SouthNorth2South
Classic rock from the 60s, 70s, 80s, 90s, 00s
5:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
 Last Band Standing

5:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Kristen MerlinKristen Merlin
It all started with the voice - the voice
5:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Ben Davis ProjectBen Davis Project
Christian Band
5:30 pm | Christian Stage Map It | More »
LEGACYLEGACY
Classic and Southern Rock Band. Six Members, Cover and Original
6:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
 Hot Lanta
Allmond Brothers tribute band.
6:15 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Awaken Awaken
Awaken is an up and coming Alternative Rock group
7:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Kendre StreeterKendre Streeter
Kendre has been entwined with music for most of
7:00 pm | Third & Main Stage Map It | More »
Josh PhillipsJosh Phillips
When the two things you excel at in life
7:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
PlumbPlumb
Even while juggling her role as wife and mom
7:00 pm | Christian Stage Map It | More »
Kellie PicklerKellie Pickler
Free Concert Staring -- Country music artist and television
7:30 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Fabulous Sponsors
Coors Light Agero

We would like to say “Thank you!” to ALL of our wonderful sponsors!

Please take a moment to visit our fabulous sponsors.

Learn about becoming a SPONSOR »
©2016 Rivers & Spires Festival - Clarksville, Tennessee Website Design and Development by Thrive Creative Group, LLC Switch to the mobile version of this site.