COUNTDOWN : in 5 days
You Tube Flickr Pintrest
Rivers and Spires Festival - Clarksville, Tennessee

Schedule

Click on one of the filters below to display only events from that location or musical genre.

Showing all events at Rivers & Spires

Thursday, April 24
DancielDanciel
Danciel is here! Do you have rhythm in
5:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Last Band StandingLast Band Standing
Eight bands will compete at this year's Rivers and
6:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Rubiks GrooveRubiks Groove
Your Out of the Box LIVE 80s DANCE Party! From
6:30 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Slippery When WetSlippery When Wet
Slippery When Wet The Ultimate Bon Jovi Tribute has
8:30 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Friday, April 25
Aspire to StardomAspire to Stardom
Rivers & Spires Festival along with Gateway Realty and
5:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Exit One Show & JV Show ChoirExit One Show & JV Show Choir
Northeast Exit One Show Choir and JV Show Choir
5:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Chasing LovelyChasing Lovely
Blending country with pop, rock and Americana influences, this
5:00 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
 LITTLE MEXICO & LATIN FOLKLORE DANCERS
We do different folklore dances from Mexico, Dominican Rep.,
5:00 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
Dragon Scales & Faerie TalesDragon Scales & Faerie Tales
The 2014 Children Entertainer, Dragon Scales and Fairy Tales,
5:15 pm | Kids Stage Map It | More »
Emerald BlueEmerald Blue
Emerald Blue is a female country music duo based
5:15 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Earnest ErnestEarnest Ernest
Earnest Ernest, an Acoustic/Alternative band based out of Clarksville
5:45 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
 Viva Mexico

6:00 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
Last Band StandingLast Band Standing
Eight bands will compete at this year\\\'s Rivers and
6:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Rodney WattsRodney Watts
US Army Veteran and Nashville recording artist, and four
6:15 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
The Tangled ThreadsThe Tangled Threads
The Lost Toys: Set adrift when their train car
6:15 pm | Kids Stage Map It | More »
Jackson AlleyJackson Alley
We have loved performing in Rivers and Spires and
6:30 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
Dragon Scales & Faerie TalesDragon Scales & Faerie Tales
The 2014 Childrens Entertainer, Dragon Scales and Fairy Tales,
7:00 pm | Kids Stage Map It | More »
 Salsa Dancing Lessions
Clarksville Dance Club will teach Salsa Dance Lessions so
7:00 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
Nathan DillerNathan Diller
Nashville-based singer/songwriter Nathan Diller has been performing regularly, debuting
7:15 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
The Tangled ThreadsThe Tangled Threads
The Lost Toys: Set adrift when their train car
7:30 pm | Kids Stage Map It | More »
7 Bridges Eagles Tribute Band7 Bridges Eagles Tribute Band
The Ultimate Eagles Experience is a stunningly accurate tribute
7:30 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
AwakenAwaken
Awaken is an up and coming Hard Rock group
8:00 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
Revolfusion Latin BandRevolfusion Latin Band
Revolfusion is a very unique and diverse Latin band
8:30 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
The Swon BrothersThe Swon Brothers
Zach and Colton Swon remember their first performance in
9:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Saturday, April 26
Distinguished Steppers Unlimited Distinguished Steppers Unlimited
Distinguished Steppers bring great energy to the stage.
10:00 am | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
The Main Stage Elite Dance TeamThe Main Stage Elite Dance Team
Jr and Sr competition dance teams from The Main
10:00 am | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
 Korean-American Association

10:00 am | Main & third Stage Map It | More »
Press A to JumpPress A to Jump
Press A to Jump is a local chiptune rock
10:15 am | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Natalies Dance NetworkNatalies Dance Network
Local dance group will perform a variety of choreographed
10:30 am | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
XampleXample
Xample is a highly talented and engaging contemporary gospel
10:30 am | Main & third Stage Map It | More »
The WhippoorwillsThe Whippoorwills
Hailing from the dense music scene
11:00 am | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
The Tangled ThreadsThe Tangled Threads
The Lost Toys: Set adrift when their train car
11:00 am | Kids Stage Map It | More »
Stomping in the StreetsStomping in the Streets
Daymar Institute and Rivers & Spires are excited to
11:00 am | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
FILIPINO-AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FILIPINO-AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION
ENHANCE CULTURAL AWARENESS BY SHOWCASING ARTIFACTS AND LOCAL GARB. INTERACTING
11:00 am | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
 Hui Hawaii O Tenesi Hawaiian Civic Club
We will be doing a hula performance with children
11:30 am | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
 Cumberland Heights Glee Club
Cumberland Heights Glee Club to perform.
12:00 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
KhamsinKhamsin
Manipulation. Each and every interaction we have is with
12:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Dragon Scales & Faerie TalesDragon Scales & Faerie Tales
The 2014 Children Entertainer, Dragon Scales and Fairy Tales,
12:00 pm | Kids Stage Map It | More »
Harris Holt Martial ArtsHarris Holt Martial Arts
Martial Arts Performance
12:00 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
 Barksdale Elementary Bengal PAC
Fourth and Fifth grade choir from Barksdale Elementary
12:15 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
Ballet Folklorico Viva PanamaBallet Folklorico Viva Panama
Panamanian Cultural Dance group
12:30 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
 Sango Honor Choir
Auditioned group of 65 elementary 4th & 5th graders
12:45 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
Montgomery Central Honor ChoirMontgomery Central Honor Choir
Honor Choir consisting of 3rd thru 5th grades -
1:00 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
Dance ForceDance Force
3 Dance Group Performances
1:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Bryan Hayes & The RetrieversBryan Hayes & The Retrievers
Bryan Hayes & The Retrievers are a touring Country/Americana
1:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Harrison AnvilHarrison Anvil
Nashville-based group Harrison Anvil is comprised from long-time companions
1:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
The Ambient AngelsThe Ambient Angels
Ambient Movements Bellydance offers instruction is multiple areas of
1:00 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
 Kayla Mihalinec

1:30 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
Backroad BrigadeBackroad Brigade
We are an american rock band leaning towards the
1:30 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
 Kriegisch Martial Arts
martial arts demo team
1:30 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
Friends of LolaFriends of Lola
Holy cow everytime I hear Friends of Lola they
2:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Dragon Scales & Faerie TalesDragon Scales & Faerie Tales
The 2014 Children Entertainer, Dragon Scales and Fairy Tales,
2:00 pm | Kids Stage Map It | More »
 Woodlawn Elementary School Chorus
The chorus is a group of about 30 10-
2:00 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
 Cover Down
Fort Campbell's rock band.
2:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Fields of EmpireFields of Empire
With a mix of pop/rock favorites, a selection of
2:00 pm | Main & third Stage Map It | More »
 Dirtybirds
Fort Campbell New Orleans style band.
2:15 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
SoJoSoJo
Husband and Wife duet that sings Christian Contemporary music,
2:30 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
Flyte ThreeFlyte Three
Two sisters from Texas, Meredith and Claire McNair. We
3:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
The Tangled ThreadsThe Tangled Threads
The Lost Toys: Set adrift when their train car
3:00 pm | Kids Stage Map It | More »
 Student Praise Band
Student Praise Band from First Baptist Church.
3:00 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
Darling ParadeDarling Parade
Female fronted Pop/Rock band from Nashville. MTVs Artist To
3:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
 Tiffany Fashion Show
Glammed up fashion model runway show. Models will be
3:00 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
KazualKazual
2012 GA Music Awards Winner Featured on America’s Got Talent,
3:15 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
 Emma Feldman
Emma Feldman from First Baptist Church
3:30 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
The PhalconsThe Phalcons
Featuring a melding of hot blues mixed with the
4:00 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
 Island Wren
Island Wren is a group of friends that derive
4:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Dragon Scales & Faerie TalesDragon Scales & Faerie Tales
The 2014 Children’s Entertainer, “Dragon Scales and Fairy Tales”,
4:00 pm | Kids Stage Map It | More »
 Modern Worship Praise Band
First Baptist Church Modern Worship Praise Band.
4:00 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
Last Band Standing FinalsLast Band Standing Finals
Finals of Last Band Standing. Winners from Thursday and
4:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Saints of HavanaSaints of Havana
Top drawing unsigned Country/Rock act in Nashville managed by
4:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
Tina Brown BandTina Brown Band
We are a R&B/Blues Party Band,we perform all over
5:00 pm | Main & third Stage Map It | More »
The Tangled ThreadsThe Tangled Threads
The Lost Toys: Set adrift when their train car
5:00 pm | Kids Stage Map It | More »
Hot LantaHot Lanta
Allman Brothers Tribute Band.
5:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
SAM and LUKESAM and LUKE
ACOUSTIC DUO -- Like the Everly Brothers, acoustic duo
5:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
The Morning Rises TourThe Morning Rises Tour
About Aaron Shust - As an artist whose globe-trotting
5:30 pm | Family Fun Stage Map It | More »
Dragon Scales & Faerie TalesDragon Scales & Faerie Tales
The 2014 Children’s Entertainer, “Dragon Scales and Fairy Tales”,
5:45 pm | Kids Stage Map It | More »
Mike Claiborne BandMike Claiborne Band
A fun mix of Soul, R&B and Funk vocals
6:00 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
KasualKasual
2012 GA Music Awards Winner Featured on America’s Got Talent,
6:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
 Clarksville Got Talent
Q108 and Rivers & Spires Festival are launching a
6:00 pm | Courthouse Stage Map It | More »
Randy HouserRandy Houser
Houser cut "How Country Feels" with producer Derek George,
7:00 pm | Public Square Stage Map It | More »
ReggaeInfinityReggaeInfinity
ReggaeInfinity plays authentic Roots Reggae! Though based in Columbia,
7:00 pm | Main & Third Stage Map It | More »
Sideshow RomanceSideshow Romance
2013 Last Band Standing winner Sideshow Romance
7:00 pm | Strawberry Alley Stage Map It | More »
Fabulous Sponsors
Coors Light Agero

We would like to say “Thank you!” to ALL of our wonderful sponsors!

Please take a moment to visit our fabulous sponsors.

Learn about becoming a SPONSOR »
©2014 Rivers & Spires Festival - Clarksville, Tennessee Website Design and Development by Thrive Creative Group, LLC Switch to the mobile version of this site.